Adcom Committees Organization

Awards Committee

Chair

Vice-Chair

Past Chair

Member (voting)

Awards Administrator

Subcommittee: Microwave Prize

Chair

Subcommittee: Tatsuo Itoh Prize

Chair

Subcommittee: T-TST Best Paper Award

Chair

Subcommittee: Microwave Magazine Best Paper Award

Chair

Subcommittee: Fellow Search Committee

Chair

Member

Budget Committee

Chair

Past President

Treasurer

Assistant Treasurer-Conferences

Assistant Treasurer-Reimbursements (AdCom, DML)

Assistant Treasurer-Reimbursements (MGA, YP)

Advisor (non-voting)

Member (voting)

Education Committee

Chair

Vice-Chair

Advisor

At Large (voting)

YP Liaison (voting)

Education Column Microwave Magazine

Education Website Editor

Education Initiatives

Subcommittee: Webinars

Chair

Vice-Chair

Webinar Moderator

Webinar Support

EICO Liaison

Subcommittee: Student Activities

Chair

Graduate Fellowships – General

Graduate Fellowships – Medical

Undergraduate Scholarships

Ph.D. Initiative & Graduate Student Challenge

Student Travel Grants (non-IMS conferences)

STEM / Project CONNECT

Student Coordination

IMS Student Awards Luncheon

Subcommittee: Microwave and Wireless Education Initiative

Chair

Vice-Chair

Member

Subcommittee: Education Resources Development

Chair

Vice-Chair

Advisor

Members

Electronic Information Committee

Chair

Vice-Chair

Past-Chair

Web Master Manager

Electronic Newsletter Editor

Graphic Design/Newsletters

Publication Section Editor

TCFDC Editor

YP Section Editor

Social Platforms Advisor

Webpage Marketing

IMSEC Liaison

Subcommittee: Social Platforms

Chair

Members

Fellow Evaluating Committee

Chair

Vice Chair

IMS Executive Committee

Chair

Vice-Chair

Multi-year Contracts Review

MCE Administrator

IMS Guidelines Procedures Manual

Subcommittee: Exhibition Management Tender

Chair

Member

Subcommittee: IMS Leadership Training

Chair

Member

Subcommittee: Precontractual Negotiations

Chair

Member

Subcommittee: Marketing

Chair

Member

Exhibition Liaison Working Group

Chair

Subcommittee: SINC

Chair

Member

2018 IMS Chair

2019 IMS Co-Chairs

2020 IMS Chair

2021 IMS Co-Chairs

2022 IMS Chair

2023 IMS Co-Chairs

2024 IMS Co-Chairs

2025 IMS Chair

Precontractual Negotiations Chair

SINC Chair

Marketing Chair

Exhibition Management Tender Chair

IMS Leadership Training Chair

Inter-Society Committee

Chair

Vice-Chair

Member

China Business Subcommittee Co-Chairs

India Business Subcommittee Co-Chairs

Inter-Society News

IEEE TAB

EuMA

APMC

URSI Liaison

Subcommittee: China Business

Co-Chairs

Member

Subcommittee: India Business

Co-Chairs

Members

Regional Activities

Regions 1-7

Region 8

Region 9

Region 10

Communities and Initiatives Representatives

Environmental Engineering

Future Networks

Internet of Things

Quantum

Wireless Power Transfer

MEMS

Inter-Society Distinguished Lecturer Program

Members

Inter-Society Science and Technology Forum/Panel

Members

Council Representatives

Biometrics

EDA

Nanotechnology

Sensors

Superconductivity

Systems

Marketing and Communications Committee

Chair

Vice-Chair

Advisor

Administrator

Subcommittee: Marketing, Branding and Communications

Chair

Member